Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6927,266
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7006,649
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6966,646
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4476,492
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,42211,448
AzulArgentina 18,33111,391
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9354,931
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2395,120
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7164,173
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7114,170
AmberleyAustralia 7,2624,513
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6854,776
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6134,731
AimoresBrazil 18,13311,268
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,32210,764
AltamiraBrazil 16,14710,034
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,37210,174
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,49111,491
ApodiBrazil 16,58010,303
AracajuBrazil 17,15410,660
AracuaiBrazil 17,84011,086
AragarcasBrazil 17,47610,860
AraxaBrazil 18,05411,219
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,87910,489
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6224,736
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1263,807
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6396,611
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7414,189
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2915,773
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3045,782
AbecheChad 11,4697,127
AntofagastaChile 16,84610,468
AricaChile 16,51010,259
AltaiChina 4,3072,677
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4068,952
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3798,935
AraucaColombia 14,2698,867
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0338,099
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1448,168
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1518,172
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4865,895
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3945,837
AswanEgypt 9,7826,079
AsyutEgypt 9,7046,030
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4577,741
AsmaraEritrea 9,8826,141
AssabEritrea 9,7056,031
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3196,413
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9486,182
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9406,177
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3916,457
AccraGhana 13,7088,518
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0555,627
AthensGreece 9,4095,847
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4285,858
AasiaatGreenland 8,2855,149
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6685,386
AputiteqGreenland 8,4085,225
AkureyriIceland 8,4935,278
AgraIndia 5,7653,582
AhmedabadIndia 6,4594,014
AkolaIndia 6,1983,852
AllahabadIndia 5,5223,431
AmritsarIndia 5,8313,624
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6012,859
AbadanIran 8,1325,053
ArakIran 7,7924,842
AlbengaItaly 9,7946,086
AlgheroItaly 10,0876,268
AmendolaItaly 9,6105,972
AnconaItaly 9,5575,939
ArezzoItaly 9,6586,001
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9948,696
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9488,667
AbashiriJapan 955593
AburatsuJapan 886551
AikawaJapan 195121
AjiroJapan 15194
AkitaJapan 379236
AkuneJapan 948589
AomoriJapan 513319
AsahikawaJapan 865537
AsosanJapan 829515
AmmanJordan 8,9855,583
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2383,255
AinaziLatvia 7,9074,914
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0806,885
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8796,760
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3707,066
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7976,710
AtarMauritania 13,0418,104
AgalegaMauritius 10,0276,231
AcapulcoMexico 11,4747,130
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5522,207
AltaiMongolia 3,6892,293
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1881,981
AgadirMorocco 11,9007,395
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2055,720
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5775,951
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3065,783
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0945,651
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9645,570
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4845,893
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9545,564
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9405,555
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9385,554
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9385,554
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9385,554
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9385,554
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9258,032
AgadezNiger 12,1687,561
AsuncionParaguay 18,00211,187
ArequipaPeru 16,26310,106
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6341,637
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7007,271
AradRomania 8,9285,548
AjanRussia 2,2301,386
AldanRussia 2,6631,655
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0264,366
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0003,107
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,6311,013
AnadyrRussia 4,0442,513
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7884,218
ArmavirRussia 7,7924,842
AstrakhanRussia 7,2574,509
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5974,721
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5556,559
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7286,666
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7226,663
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9516,805
Abu HamedSudan 10,0556,248
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4636,502
AqiqSudan 9,7436,055
ArbaatSudan 9,7356,050
AromaSudan 10,0786,263
AtbaraSudan 10,1306,295
Abu KamalSyria 8,4545,254
AleppoSyria 8,6155,353
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4232,748
AtakpameTogo 13,4478,356
AdanaTurkey 8,6985,405
AfyonTurkey 8,9065,534
AnkaraTurkey 8,6655,384
AntalyaTurkey 9,0255,608
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9284,305
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9935,588
AberporthUk 9,5565,938
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5125,911
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2865,149
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1675,075
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9534,942
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9694,952
ArtigasUruguay 18,42511,450
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7366,671
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2455,745
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6224,736
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2276,355
Ada, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2626,377
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1046,900
Akron, OhUsa 10,4786,511
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4345,862
Albany, GaUsa 11,1886,952
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6056,590
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6606,003
Albion, NeUsa 9,5495,934
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5655,944
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0116,221
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3865,832
Algona, IaUsa 9,6826,017
Alice, TxUsa 10,6966,646
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7526,682
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2695,760
Alma, MiUsa 10,1246,291
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9956,211
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1226,290
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8716,134
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7086,654
Amite, LaUsa 10,9386,797
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5283,435
Anderson, InUsa 10,3526,433
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9616,811
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5196,537
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2626,377
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7344,185
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3407,047
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7587,306
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9436,800
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4875,895
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6654,763
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9136,160
Athens, GaUsa 11,0436,862
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0146,844
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9056,776
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2141,997
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8276,106
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1656,938
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3595,194
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0736,260
Austin, TxUsa 10,5276,542
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2163,863
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6813,530
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1108,768
AdenYemen 9,5205,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -