Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2873,907
BustAfghanistan 6,7334,184
BatnaAlgeria 10,6246,602
BecharAlgeria 11,4577,119
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6036,589
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5837,198
BiskraAlgeria 10,7406,674
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2837,011
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,84010,465
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,83710,463
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,82210,453
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,29710,748
ByrdAntarctica 14,2048,827
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,13111,267
BarilocheArgentina 17,35610,785
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,41611,444
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4234,613
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2454,502
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2973,913
BrestBelarus 8,3545,191
BrusselsBelgium 9,3565,814
Belize CityBelize 12,2257,597
BeninBenin 13,4648,367
BohiconBenin 13,4178,337
BermudaBermuda 11,9797,444
BageBrazil 18,67711,606
BambuiBrazil 18,12611,264
BarbacenaBrazil 18,30811,377
BarbalhaBrazil 16,77610,425
BarcelosBrazil 15,4739,615
BarraBrazil 17,19110,682
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,55010,285
BarreirasBrazil 17,28810,743
BelémBrazil 16,0529,975
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,16011,285
BelterraBrazil 15,9949,939
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,96210,540
Bom JesusBrazil 18,77811,669
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,43010,831
BrasiliaBrazil 17,62010,949
BrevesBrazil 16,0319,962
BurgasBulgaria 8,8375,491
BurundiBurundi 11,9877,449
BatouriCameroon 12,7037,893
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1336,297
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6314,742
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8294,865
Banff, AbCanada 7,8744,893
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0206,226
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0556,248
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0855,024
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9235,545
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1726,321
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8584,261
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8085,473
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6395,368
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2995,157
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1464,440
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4697,127
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0924,407
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0734,395
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3697,686
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5827,197
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,25310,722
BeijingChina 2,0241,258
BarranquillaColombia 13,6758,498
Benito SalasColombia 14,3738,931
BogotáColombia 14,2888,879
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9385,554
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8337,353
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5107,774
BaniDominican Republic 13,1968,200
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1668,182
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1818,191
BahariyaEgypt 9,7696,070
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5525,936
BiarritzFrance 10,2826,389
BordeauxFrance 10,1176,287
BrestFrance 9,9116,159
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3305,798
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3285,797
BitamGabon 13,1178,151
BanjulGambia 13,9118,644
BerlinGermany 8,8285,486
BrockenGermany 9,0045,595
BokeGuinea 14,0838,751
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0268,716
BudapestHungary 8,9505,562
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9465,559
BangaloreIndia 6,6154,111
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7004,164
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4373,379
BikanerIndia 6,1413,816
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7752,967
BabolsarIran 7,4194,610
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6454,750
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6254,738
Bandar LengehIran 7,8164,857
BirjandIran 7,0974,410
BushehrIran 8,0064,975
BaghdadIraq 8,2755,142
BasraIraq 8,1575,069
BelmulletIreland 9,5105,910
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5665,944
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5835,955
BergamoItaly 9,5755,950
BolognaItaly 9,5945,962
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4285,858
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7606,065
BrindisiItaly 9,5535,936
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6698,494
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8448,603
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2963,291
BeirutLebanon 8,8985,529
BenghaziLibya 10,0926,271
BirzaiLithuania 8,0064,975
BitolaMacedonia 9,3205,792
BlantyreMalawi 12,2807,631
BvumbweMalawi 12,2857,634
BintuluMalaysia 4,5542,830
BamakoMali 13,5628,428
Bko-SMali 13,5688,431
BougounMali 13,6488,481
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5037,770
BaitagMongolia 4,0572,521
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8492,392
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0031,866
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4151,501
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4511,523
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3472,080
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5391,578
BulganMongolia 3,1791,975
BhamawMyanmar 4,2012,611
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6906,022
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6716,010
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3605,817
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2885,772
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0108,084
BilmaNiger 11,6807,258
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6267,846
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9274,305
BergenNorway 8,4565,255
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4575,255
BjornoyaNorway 6,9314,307
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5914,717
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8014,848
BadinPakistan 6,7044,166
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0503,759
BalakotPakistan 5,8413,630
BarkhanPakistan 6,3593,952
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5578,424
BascoPhilippines 2,4301,510
BialystokPoland 8,3075,162
BejaPortugal 11,0696,878
BragancaPortugal 10,6506,618
BistritaRomania 8,6755,390
BucharestRomania 8,7775,454
BajkitRussia 4,0662,527
BarabinskRussia 4,9613,083
BarnaulRussia 4,6242,874
BerezovoRussia 5,6613,518
BiserRussia 6,0843,781
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8001,119
BogdarinRussia 2,7951,737
BogucanyRussia 3,8732,407
BomnakRussia 2,1801,355
BorRussia 4,3772,720
BorzjaRussia 2,3791,478
BratskRussia 3,5472,204
BelgradeSerbia 9,0815,643
BoSierra Leone 14,2198,836
BontheSierra Leone 14,2998,886
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9955,589
BerberaSomalia 9,6776,013
BusanSouth Korea 916569
BadajozSpain 10,9426,800
BarcelonaSpain 10,3306,419
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4746,509
BabanusaSudan 11,0916,892
BaselSwitzerland 9,5095,909
BernSwitzerland 9,5695,946
BangkokThailand 4,5782,845
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5612,834
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4652,775
BizerteTunisia 10,3026,402
BalikesirTurkey 9,0175,603
BursaTurkey 8,9025,532
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6214,114
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3435,806
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3615,817
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3605,816
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4255,857
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5945,962
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5285,921
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6665,385
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2646,378
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8486,741
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2903,287
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2903,287
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6806,637
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9236,788
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5955,963
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7896,705
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7776,697
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6806,636
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8726,135
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2875,149
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8893,038
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5416,550
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4423,382
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7183,553
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0386,237
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6495,375
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5776,573
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8986,772
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5885,337
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0145,601
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8746,757
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2006,960
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5754,707
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2266,976
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8266,727
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5016,525
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3275,174
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7016,650
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7676,690
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7396,673
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7576,063
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6266,603
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1866,330
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6226,601
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7876,703
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5356,546
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8546,745
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4036,465
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9516,183
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5165,913
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8566,746
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9056,776
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0786,263
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2715,761
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7146,658
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4196,475
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3996,462
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8186,722
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8696,754
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0246,229
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4556,497
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1395,058
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1903,847
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2768,871
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0568,734
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1058,144
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1138,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -