Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5604,077
ChlefAlgeria 10,8376,734
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5606,562
CeresArgentina 17,93411,145
ChamicalArgentina 17,57610,922
ChepesArgentina 17,58810,929
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,57310,920
ConcordiaArgentina 18,34211,398
CórdobaArgentina 17,79911,060
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,80511,064
CorrientesArgentina 18,06511,226
CairnsAustralia 5,9663,707
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0434,998
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3174,547
CedunaAustralia 7,6414,748
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0264,366
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3483,945
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5824,711
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6163,490
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5624,699
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5064,665
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7832,972
CharnocksBarbados 14,1808,812
CotonouBenin 13,4648,367
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,28511,363
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,51911,508
CabroboBrazil 16,91010,508
CaceresBrazil 17,21210,696
CaetiteBrazil 17,52410,889
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,72910,396
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,79911,060
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,25911,347
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,43111,453
Campos SalesBrazil 16,74510,405
CanavieirasBrazil 17,70110,999
CaparaoBrazil 18,24611,338
CapinopolisBrazil 17,87111,105
CaratingaBrazil 18,16511,288
CaravelasBrazil 17,93211,143
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,52510,890
CarolinaBrazil 16,71510,387
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,46111,472
CataguasesBrazil 18,33711,395
CatalaoBrazil 17,87611,108
CatanduvaBrazil 18,14711,277
CaxiasBrazil 16,50010,253
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,76411,660
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,54910,284
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,35011,403
ChapecoBrazil 18,50611,500
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,90610,505
CipoBrazil 17,18910,681
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,77210,423
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,06811,228
CordeiroBrazil 18,41111,441
CorrentinaBrazil 17,43610,835
CorumbaBrazil 17,50010,875
CoximBrazil 17,60810,942
CrateusBrazil 16,54110,279
CuiabaBrazil 17,25210,721
CuritibaBrazil 18,55911,533
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9664,950
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1794,461
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3644,576
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4245,235
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1575,069
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8685,511
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4594,013
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9054,291
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8766,137
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8686,132
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2996,400
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5626,563
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5566,560
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3344,557
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4246,478
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0865,025
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3345,800
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7676,069
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3545,191
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6224,115
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9254,925
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9494,940
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7566,062
Comox, BcCanada 7,4004,598
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2284,491
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2285,113
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0465,000
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9614,947
ChicoChile 17,23810,712
ChillanChile 17,24710,718
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,16110,664
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,08210,615
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,15210,658
Curico-General FreireChile 17,28610,742
ChangchunChina 1,429888
ChangduChina 3,8852,414
ChangshaChina 2,6161,625
ChengduChina 3,2922,046
ChongqingChina 3,1131,935
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0858,753
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3655,820
CamagueyCuba 12,5057,771
CasablancaCuba 12,0937,515
ChebCzech Republic 9,0705,636
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5945,340
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0818,129
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1168,150
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1248,156
CanarEcuador 14,6009,073
CairoEgypt 9,4555,875
CaenFrance 9,6956,025
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8286,107
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2789,494
CocobeachGabon 13,3518,297
CologneGermany 9,2335,738
ChiosGreece 9,2245,732
CorfuGreece 9,5205,916
ConakryGuinea 14,1598,799
CatacamasHonduras 12,6117,837
CholutecaHonduras 12,6667,871
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3823,966
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6382,882
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6382,882
ChahbaharIran 7,3914,593
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5345,924
ClonesIreland 9,4345,863
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4725,886
CorkIreland 9,7026,029
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7076,032
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1686,319
CameriItaly 9,6375,988
CampobassoItaly 9,6676,007
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0746,260
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1566,311
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1566,311
Cape MeleItaly 9,7996,089
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7596,064
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9836,204
CerviaItaly 9,5695,946
CiampinoItaly 9,7596,064
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6535,999
Cisa PassItaly 9,6686,008
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7806,077
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3805,829
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0446,241
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7396,052
ChibaJapan 13081
ChichibuJapan 4629
ChichijimaJapan 1,077669
ChoshiJapan 178110
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8275,485
ChilekaMalawi 12,2807,631
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2947,639
ChitipaMalawi 12,0557,491
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0896,269
ComitanMexico 12,0727,501
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4712,157
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3831,481
ChoirMongolia 2,7811,728
CasablancaMorocco 11,5037,148
ChindeMozambique 12,3237,658
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1573,204
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6125,352
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6545,999
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5145,912
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2735,763
CondegaNicaragua 12,7137,900
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5503,449
ChejuNorth Korea 1,185737
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,017632
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 991616
ChhorPakistan 6,5784,088
ChitralPakistan 5,9073,671
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,24111,335
ConcepcionParaguay 17,87611,108
CajamarcaPeru 15,0119,328
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9829,310
ChiclayoPeru 14,8799,246
ChimbotePeru 15,1659,424
CuzcoPeru 16,0199,954
CzestochowaPoland 8,6865,397
CoimbraPortugal 10,8716,756
CalafatRomania 9,0025,594
CeahlauRomania 8,6015,345
ClujRomania 8,7555,441
ConstantaRomania 8,6425,370
CraiovaRomania 8,9235,545
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8813,033
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2893,287
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0962,545
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3952,731
Cape UelenRussia 4,6322,879
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,213754
CaraRussia 2,7531,711
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1623,829
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0462,515
ChitaRussia 2,6611,654
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6561,651
CokurdahRussia 3,8402,386
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5051,557
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6859,126
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,207750
CaceresSpain 10,8656,751
CadizSpain 11,1536,930
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8136,719
CordobaSpain 10,9636,813
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8144,234
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3092,677
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5352,818
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3692,715
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2152,619
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5712,840
ChumphonThailand 4,9283,062
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0775,641
CorumTurkey 8,4855,273
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4414,003
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3163,925
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5895,959
CernovcyUkraine 8,5085,287
ChernigovUkraine 7,9934,967
CarrascoUruguay 18,64311,585
ColoniaUruguay 18,47711,482
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,4988,388
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4606,500
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8936,769
Camden, ScUsa 11,1536,931
Canton, NyUsa 10,3386,424
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5225,917
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2797,009
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3706,444
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2216,351
Casper, WyUsa 8,9845,583
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6734,768
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7336,670
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0566,870
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7346,049
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3147,031
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3057,025
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7126,656
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0416,861
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8756,758
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5505,935
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8466,740
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4076,467
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5276,542
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1406,923
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5565,938
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2175,728
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1056,279
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0806,264
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1625,072
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4456,491
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1425,681
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5046,527
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5026,526
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5346,546
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7986,089
Clark, SdUsa 9,3045,782
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6236,601
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5746,571
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6846,018
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4126,470
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9746,198
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8012,984
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2166,348
College Park, MdUsa 10,8566,746
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4025,842
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1376,299
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1526,930
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4246,478
Columbus, InUsa 10,4436,490
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1366,298
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4996,524
Conception, MoUsa 9,8836,141
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7706,071
Conway, ArUsa 10,4796,512
Conway, ScUsa 11,2486,990
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5366,547
Corning, ArUsa 10,4496,493
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5076,529
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7476,678
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4586,498
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5306,544
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7984,846
Covington, LaUsa 10,9446,800
Covington, TnUsa 10,5046,527
Crete, NeUsa 9,6876,020
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7275,423
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5674,081
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5674,081
CaracasVenezuela 14,1358,784
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5279,027
CoroVenezuela 13,9048,640
ChipataZambia 12,3617,681
ChomaZambia 13,0568,113
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7607,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -