Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7804,213
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9986,834
HuamboAngola 13,8148,584
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1923,848
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8525,501
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8575,504
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3903,971
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5897,201
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1953,849
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7196,661
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6956,646
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3276,417
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8646,129
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3086,406
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2764,521
Hope, BcCanada 7,6314,742
HaikouChina 3,3402,076
HailarChina 2,1181,316
HamiChina 3,9172,434
HetanChina 5,1783,218
HavanaCuba 12,1077,523
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1998,202
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2398,227
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0868,131
HelwanEgypt 9,4775,889
HurguadaEgypt 9,4895,897
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6485,374
HelsinkiFinland 7,7354,807
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7104,791
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3326,420
HamburgGermany 8,8735,514
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8735,514
HannoverGermany 8,9875,585
HelgolandGermany 8,9125,538
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3285,796
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5145,912
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4735,265
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5994,101
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2493,883
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5925,339
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2593,890
HaifaIsrael 9,0015,593
HaboroJapan 913567
HachijojimaJapan 371231
HachinoheJapan 506314
HagiJapan 728452
HakodateJapan 619385
HamadaJapan 654406
HamamatsuJapan 220137
HikoneJapan 283176
HimejiJapan 434270
HiradoJapan 930578
HirooJapan 750466
HiroshimaJapan 638396
HitaJapan 817508
HitoyoshiJapan 893555
HunLibya 10,6156,597
HomboriMali 12,9398,041
HomalinMyanmar 4,3732,717
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6122,866
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4215,854
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4855,894
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3735,825
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6495,996
HororataNew Zealand 9,4925,898
HyderabadPakistan 6,7054,167
HuanucoPeru 15,4029,571
HelPoland 8,4055,223
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,385860
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4753,402
HatangaRussia 4,4652,775
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8853,657
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8619,856
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8345,490
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9635,570
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5453,445
HaejuSouth Korea 1,196743
HyesanSouth Korea 1,093679
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7584,200
HalaibSudan 9,5985,964
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1606,314
HudeibaSudan 10,1426,302
HaparandaSweden 7,3694,579
HarnosandSweden 7,8274,864
HamaSyria 8,7185,417
HassakahSyria 8,3355,180
Hua HinThailand 4,7122,928
HakkariTurkey 8,0465,000
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2565,752
HersonUkraine 8,2365,118
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3715,202
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6476,616
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5416,550
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3806,451
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7406,674
Hart, MiUsa 9,9866,206
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7266,665
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5395,928
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1896,953
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1845,707
Hays, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1865,087
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7136,036
Helena, MtUsa 8,3865,211
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4226,476
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1016,898
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0106,842
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3185,790
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6086,592
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0816,886
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2505,748
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8346,732
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2916,395
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2166,348
Holly, CoUsa 9,6355,987
Homer, AkUsa 5,4583,392
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2286,356
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5616,563
Horton, KsUsa 9,8826,141
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1845,707
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8196,723
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0126,221
Houma, LaUsa 11,0246,850
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7066,653
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6686,629
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7996,711
Huron, SdUsa 9,3435,806
HanoiVietnam 3,6352,259
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3192,684
HarareZimbabwe 12,7577,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -