Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1096,903
In SalahAlgeria 11,6047,211
InnsbruckAustria 9,3575,815
IbiriteBrazil 18,16811,290
IguatuBrazil 16,67110,359
IlheusBrazil 17,60610,940
ImperatrizBrazil 16,51810,264
IndaialBrazil 18,70111,621
IpameriBrazil 17,81911,073
IraiBrazil 18,46811,476
IreceBrazil 17,22210,702
ItaberabaBrazil 17,36210,789
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9049,883
ItaitubaBrazil 16,12410,020
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,94311,150
ItaperunaBrazil 18,32211,385
ItapevaBrazil 18,43511,456
ItirucuBrazil 17,45110,845
ItuacuBrazil 17,50310,877
IvinhemaBrazil 18,00911,191
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3943,973
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9175,541
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1853,843
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6155,353
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5974,100
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,67810,364
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5978,449
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,97110,546
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0358,100
IzobambaEcuador 14,4448,975
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3595,816
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4977,766
IoanninaGreece 9,4595,878
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2415,121
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0324,991
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1963,850
IranshahrIran 7,2764,522
IstranaItaly 9,4555,875
IidaJapan 14892
IizukaJapan 820510
IrakoJapan 266165
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9761,228
IrozakiJapan 202125
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9561,215
IshinomakiJapan 300186
IwamizawaJapan 792492
IzuharaJapan 919571
IrbidJordan 8,9565,565
IfraneMorocco 11,4017,085
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6626,004
IlorinNigeria 13,1268,157
InchonNorth Korea 1,111690
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7874,218
IslamabadPakistan 5,8953,663
IquitosPeru 15,1069,387
IloiloPhilippines 3,3042,053
IasiRomania 8,4955,279
IcaRussia 2,4711,536
IlirnejRussia 3,8852,414
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7921,113
IrkutskRussia 3,2312,008
Ivdel’Russia 5,9453,694
IbizaSpain 10,5876,579
IspartaTurkey 8,9755,577
IstanbulTurkey 8,8455,496
IzmirTurkey 9,1525,687
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5475,311
IzmailUkraine 8,5495,312
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3995,840
Independence, KsUsa 10,0776,262
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4736,508
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3636,440
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8536,123
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2395,741
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5727,191
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7626,066
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7146,036
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5356,547
IsokaZambia 12,1397,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -