Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1543,824
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0823,780
JuninArgentina 18,19811,308
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,30511,375
JacobinaBrazil 17,21010,695
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,48410,243
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,69910,377
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,87311,106
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,37111,416
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9564,944
JiuquanChina 3,5412,200
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1578,176
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0978,138
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1168,151
JoensuuFinland 7,3564,571
JokioinenFinland 7,7374,808
JyvskylFinland 7,5384,684
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2415,121
JulianehbGreenland 9,2065,721
JagdalpurIndia 5,8443,632
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8043,607
JerusalemIsrael 9,0505,624
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8938,012
JosNigeria 12,6977,890
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8074,851
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7964,845
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5474,069
JhelumPakistan 5,8723,649
JiwaniPakistan 7,3014,537
JuliacaPeru 16,30710,133
JakutskRussia 2,9211,815
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4404,623
JenisejskRussia 4,1662,589
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,024636
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,211752
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8639,857
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4265,857
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4615,879
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4808,377
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1216,911
JubaSudan 11,2276,977
JokkmokkSweden 7,4644,638
JönköpingSweden 8,3545,192
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3605,195
JendoubaTunisia 10,4246,478
JerbaTunisia 10,5406,549
JerseyUk 9,7576,063
JaltaUkraine 8,2775,144
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8236,726
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6036,589
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4497,114
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1516,308
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6436,614
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4333,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -