Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1823,842
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6104,108
KhostAfghanistan 6,1753,837
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1153,800
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,88910,495
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6944,781
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2625,756
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6684,765
KandiBenin 13,0158,088
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6345,987
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6335,986
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7264,801
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0895,648
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3566,436
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8983,665
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9154,297
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1995,717
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3046,403
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4193,367
KashiChina 5,4273,373
KunmingChina 3,6752,284
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2688,245
KhargaEgypt 9,8526,122
KosseirEgypt 9,5185,914
KajaaniFinland 7,3344,558
KuopioFinland 7,4234,613
KuusamoFinland 7,1724,456
KarlsruheGermany 9,3455,807
KasselGermany 9,0985,654
KonstanzGermany 9,4245,856
KumasiGhana 13,7098,519
KalamataGreece 9,5895,958
KerkiraGreece 9,5205,916
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5845,956
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4875,274
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0404,996
KankanGuinea 13,8498,606
KindiaGuinea 14,0738,745
KissidougouGuinea 13,9858,690
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4093,982
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8631,779
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8631,779
KeszthelyHungary 9,1035,657
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6935,402
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0853,160
KotaIndia 6,0613,766
KozhikodeIndia 6,8854,278
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4273,372
KermanIran 7,4234,613
KermanshahIran 7,9814,960
Khoram AbadIran 7,9474,938
KilkennyIreland 9,5965,963
KingstonJamaica 12,8968,014
KagoshimaJapan 952591
KanazawaJapan 218135
KaruizawaJapan 4629
KatsuuraJapan 180112
KawaguchikoJapan 10465
KitamiesashiJapan 994617
KobeJapan 396246
KochiJapan 593368
KofuJapan 9458
KumagayaJapan 4025
KumamotoJapan 862536
KumejimaJapan 1,6131,002
KureJapan 638396
KushiroJapan 861535
KutchanJapan 737458
KyotoJapan 338210
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7232,935
KitaleKenya 11,1926,955
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2245,111
KufraLibya 10,4896,518
KaunasLithuania 8,1455,062
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2135,104
KybartaiLithuania 8,2155,105
KarongaMalawi 12,0167,467
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0263,123
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1192,560
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3323,313
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0353,129
KuantanMalaysia 5,1553,203
KuchingMalaysia 4,8783,031
KayesMali 13,5708,432
KeniebaMali 13,7158,522
KidalMali 12,4727,750
KitaMali 13,6008,451
KoutiaMali 13,4398,351
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2252,625
KisinevMoldova 8,4255,236
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0891,298
KhatgalMongolia 3,4562,148
KhovdMongolia 4,0472,515
KhujirtMongolia 3,1991,988
KhutagMongolia 3,2532,022
KenitraMorocco 11,3857,075
KalewaMyanmar 4,5172,807
KathaMyanmar 4,2832,662
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0173,117
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8012,984
KengtungMyanmar 4,1562,583
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2452,638
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3948,945
KathmanduNepal 5,0873,161
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8664,267
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1665,696
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3675,821
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2255,733
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1435,681
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3155,788
KanoNigeria 12,5437,794
KangnungNorth Korea 914568
KarasjokNorway 7,0844,402
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3215,171
KristiansandNorway 8,5605,319
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1395,058
KhasabOman 7,7134,793
KarachiPakistan 6,8634,265
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8444,253
KhanpurPakistan 6,3373,938
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7314,182
KororPalau 3,2652,029
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7635,446
KlodzkoPoland 8,8385,492
KoszalinPoland 8,5575,318
KrakowPoland 8,7075,411
KalakanRussia 2,6811,666
KaliningradRussia 8,3145,166
KamenskoeRussia 3,4472,142
KandalaksaRussia 6,9824,339
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4994,038
KazanRussia 6,7334,184
KemRussia 7,0134,358
KerchRussia 8,0745,017
KhabarovskRussia 1,385860
KirenskRussia 3,2852,041
KirovRussia 6,5914,096
KljuciRussia 2,7491,708
KolpasevRussia 4,6932,916
KorfRussia 3,2752,035
KostromaRussia 7,1054,415
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4032,736
KotlasRussia 6,6404,126
KrasnodarRussia 7,9194,921
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2153,862
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1993,852
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0612,523
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8593,641
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7604,201
KurganRussia 5,7683,584
KurskRussia 7,6954,782
KyraRussia 2,6231,630
KigaliRwanda 11,8247,348
KoldaSenegal 13,8958,635
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0498,730
KosiceSlovakia 8,7375,429
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9168,647
KimchaekSouth Korea 979608
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7324,183
KadugliSudan 10,9576,809
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2436,365
KassalaSudan 10,0826,265
KhartoumSudan 10,3956,459
KostiSudan 10,5566,560
KalmarSweden 8,3525,190
KaresuandoSweden 7,2494,505
KarlstadSweden 8,2515,127
KristianstadSweden 8,4975,280
KamishliSyria 8,2665,137
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6422,885
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5362,819
Khon KaenThailand 4,2002,610
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6002,858
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3642,712
KairouanTunisia 10,4236,477
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5415,308
KarsTurkey 7,9184,920
KastamonuTurkey 8,5095,288
KayseriTurkey 8,5685,325
KonyaTurkey 8,8235,483
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6464,130
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7174,174
KinlossUk 8,9905,586
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8074,851
KievUkraine 8,1035,035
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9584,945
KirovogradUkraine 8,1335,054
KlepininoUkraine 8,1995,095
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0374,994
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3685,200
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1045,036
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1626,315
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1365,056
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9576,187
Keene, NhUsa 10,6426,613
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3556,434
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6515,997
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9987,456
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2795,766
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1693,212
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0416,239
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1986,958
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0404,996
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8366,734
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4183,367
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9623,083
KabompoZambia 13,1148,149
KabweZambia 12,7857,945
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7797,941
KafirondaZambia 12,7017,892
KaomaZambia 13,1348,162
KasamaZambia 12,2797,631
KasempaZambia 12,9628,055
KawambwaZambia 12,4367,728
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8287,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -