Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2426,365
LuandaAngola 13,7708,557
LuenaAngola 13,3808,314
La PlataArgentina 18,47711,482
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,15610,661
La RiojaArgentina 17,48510,865
LaboulayeArgentina 17,96811,166
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,07810,613
Las LomitasArgentina 17,73511,021
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7085,411
LavertonAustralia 8,2785,144
LearmonthAustralia 7,0294,368
LongreachAustralia 6,6774,149
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6764,149
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8394,871
Low HeadAustralia 8,6495,374
LinzAustria 9,1385,678
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6805,394
LerwickUk 8,6825,395
La PazBolivia 16,53810,277
LavrasBrazil 18,28311,361
LencoisBrazil 17,36410,790
LinharesBrazil 18,12211,261
LondrinaBrazil 18,26511,350
LomBulgaria 8,9965,590
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1485,063
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6756,012
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9454,316
Langara, BcCanada 6,6794,150
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1605,692
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1305,052
London, OnCanada 10,2906,394
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9724,954
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2135,104
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5764,708
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3797,692
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,12010,639
LanzhouChina 3,1351,948
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4842,787
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4989,009
LimonCosta Rica 13,2388,226
LarnacaCyprus 8,9615,569
LimassolCyprus 9,0165,603
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6987,891
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7367,915
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7405,431
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2458,231
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0968,138
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2118,210
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0078,083
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3518,918
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7049,137
LuxorEgypt 9,6716,010
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4447,733
Laucala BayFiji 7,3434,563
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5204,673
Le MansFrance 9,7886,082
LilleFrance 9,4285,858
LyonFrance 9,7926,085
LambarnGabon 13,4328,347
LastourvilleGabon 13,2388,226
LibrevilleGabon 13,4098,332
LeipzigGermany 8,9585,567
LindenbergGermany 8,8125,476
LamiaGreece 9,4215,854
LarissaGreece 9,3665,820
LemnosGreece 9,1815,705
LimnosGreece 9,1685,697
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7728,558
LabeGuinea 13,9208,650
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0873,782
La CeibaHonduras 12,4777,753
La MesaHonduras 12,4297,724
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4913,412
LudhianaIndia 5,7733,588
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2926,395
LatinaItaly 9,7646,067
LatronicoItaly 9,7126,035
LecceItaly 9,5765,951
LodwarKenya 10,9946,832
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0262,502
LiepajaLatvia 8,1615,071
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1695,076
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3865,832
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3225,793
LabuanMalaysia 4,2252,626
LuqaMalta 10,1526,308
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9668,678
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1166,286
LashioMyanmar 4,2252,626
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4585,877
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3505,810
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3295,797
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3725,824
LagosNigeria 13,3768,312
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3245,173
LillehammerNorway 8,2215,108
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8813,655
La VictoriaParaguay 17,74611,028
LimaPeru 15,4989,631
LegaspiPhilippines 3,0041,867
LisbonPortugal 11,0486,865
LeninbadRussia 5,9063,670
LevsiRussia 5,6763,527
LungiSierra Leone 14,2318,843
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3025,781
LanzaroteSpain 12,2067,585
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4126,470
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5735,949
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5815,954
LatakiaSyria 8,7625,445
LampangThailand 4,3552,706
LoeiThailand 4,2202,623
Lop BuriThailand 4,4962,794
LomeTogo 13,5608,426
LeemingUk 9,2475,746
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6805,394
London, EnglandUk 9,4745,887
London-GatwickUk 9,4955,900
LynehamUk 9,5305,922
L’VovUkraine 8,5095,288
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2925,153
LozovajaUkraine 7,8614,885
LubnyUkraine 7,9884,964
LuckUkraine 8,3625,196
LuganskUkraine 7,7014,785
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7486,058
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0116,221
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8956,770
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8266,727
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4267,100
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4466,491
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7695,449
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1086,281
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4336,483
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8646,130
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8535,501
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9795,579
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1535,687
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6356,608
Larned, KsUsa 9,8176,101
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5735,948
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9025,532
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8526,743
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9676,194
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6766,634
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5765,951
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1646,316
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0236,228
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3435,806
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5676,566
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9166,783
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7556,683
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8186,723
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0935,029
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6066,591
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0236,228
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8656,752
Libby, MtUsa 8,0535,004
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7146,036
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8106,718
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2225,731
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4896,518
Llano, TxUsa 10,3866,454
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3395,803
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8405,493
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8175,479
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8145,477
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5755,950
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1016,898
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5316,544
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8256,727
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5535,937
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4406,488
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9906,208
Luling, TxUsa 10,5816,575
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1165,665
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9196,785
LivingstoneZambia 13,2268,219
LundaziZambia 12,2267,597
LusakaZambia 12,8447,982
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8407,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -