Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4884,032
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2553,887
MilianaAlgeria 10,7856,702
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2858,877
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8407,979
Malarg EArgentina 17,44410,840
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,55910,911
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,53311,516
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,03411,206
MendozaArgentina 17,44110,838
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,44610,841
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,32211,386
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4854,030
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2866,392
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7194,175
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3304,555
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2585,131
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2745,142
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8614,885
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2475,125
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3483,944
MuharraqBahrain 8,1825,084
MinskBelarus 8,0224,985
MogilevBelarus 7,8924,904
MaunBotswana 13,5688,431
MacapaBrazil 15,8319,838
MacauBrazil 16,50810,258
MaceioBrazil 16,99510,561
MachadoBrazil 18,30711,376
ManausBrazil 15,8319,837
MarabaBrazil 16,46210,230
MaringaBrazil 18,22611,326
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9589,916
Monte AzulBrazil 17,63710,960
Monte SantoBrazil 17,12210,640
MonteiroBrazil 16,81910,452
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,80711,065
Morada NovaBrazil 16,52310,267
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,21410,697
MamfeCameroon 13,0058,081
MarouaCameroon 12,2467,610
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7974,845
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1736,322
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3025,159
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2023,854
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0324,370
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2265,112
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4764,646
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5386,548
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1856,329
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3416,426
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3356,422
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4865,273
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5255,919
Morden, MbCanada 8,9605,568
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1806,326
MoundouChad 12,2527,613
MatecanaColombia 14,1788,810
MoroniComoros 11,2937,018
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8225,482
MarstalDenmark 8,7475,436
Melville HallDominica 13,8578,611
MichesDominican Republic 13,1858,193
MocaDominican Republic 13,0778,126
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0438,105
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9738,062
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1688,183
MilagroEcuador 14,5159,020
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6716,010
MinyaEgypt 9,6505,997
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2018,203
MassawaEritrea 9,8146,099
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6625,383
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9384,933
MarseilleFrance 9,9876,206
MontpellierFrance 10,0326,234
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3599,545
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1686,940
MakokouGabon 13,1208,153
MayumbaGabon 13,6008,451
MitzicGabon 13,2138,210
MkamboGabon 12,9998,078
MoandaGabon 13,2398,227
MouilaGabon 13,4558,361
MagdeburgGermany 8,9345,552
MunichGermany 9,2435,744
MünsterGermany 9,1185,666
MethoniGreece 9,6275,982
MilosGreece 9,4585,877
MitiliniGreece 9,1435,682
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1445,682
MacentaGuinea 14,0368,722
MamouGuinea 14,0018,701
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1592,584
MiskolcHungary 8,8125,476
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8654,266
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5123,425
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6794,151
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0963,788
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1482,578
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1792,597
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5093,423
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9913,102
MashhadIran 6,8894,281
Malin HeadIreland 9,3225,793
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7956,087
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6345,987
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8946,148
MilanItaly 9,6155,975
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6255,981
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7856,080
ManIvory Coast 14,0278,717
MakurazakiJapan 990615
MatsueJapan 550342
MatsumotoJapan 9962
MatsuyamaJapan 638396
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,391864
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9621,219
MishimaJapan 14489
MitoJapan 12678
MiyakejimaJapan 258160
MiyakoJapan 441274
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8411,144
MiyakonojoJapan 900559
MiyazakiJapan 861535
MombetsuJapan 955593
MoriokaJapan 410255
MuroranJapan 677421
MurotomisakiJapan 567352
MutsuJapan 574356
Ma’AnJordan 9,1235,669
MafraqJordan 8,9395,555
MombasaKenya 11,1186,909
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3114,543
MaseruLesotho 13,7088,518
MonroviaLiberia 14,3028,887
MisratahLibya 10,4106,469
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2707,004
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6247,223
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4457,112
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7377,294
MakhangaMalawi 12,3147,652
MangochiMalawi 12,1777,567
MwmosaMalawi 12,2497,612
MzimbaMalawi 12,1637,558
MzuzuMalawi 12,1007,519
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3533,326
MersingMalaysia 5,2243,246
MiriMalaysia 4,3912,729
MaleMaldives 7,5534,693
MenakaMali 12,6477,859
MoptiMali 13,1608,177
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6232,873
MazatlanMexico 10,4756,509
MeridaMexico 11,8417,358
Mexico CityMexico 11,3067,026
MonterreyMexico 10,7276,666
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1356,919
MaantyMongolia 2,8571,775
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9131,810
MatadMongolia 2,2681,409
MurenMongolia 3,4382,136
MarrakechMorocco 11,7127,278
MeknesMorocco 11,3797,071
MideltMorocco 11,4617,122
MaputoMozambique 13,0888,133
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7277,287
MandalayMyanmar 4,4252,750
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5162,806
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8333,003
MindatMyanmar 4,6502,889
MonywaMyanmar 4,5042,799
MyeikMyanmar 4,8333,003
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1252,564
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2895,772
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6586,001
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1745,701
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0035,594
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1975,715
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1155,664
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3915,836
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3155,788
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5215,916
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8217,967
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8567,989
MagariaNiger 12,4387,729
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1947,577
MaradiNiger 12,5277,785
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2247,596
MakurdiNigeria 12,8998,015
MinnaNigeria 12,8918,010
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,159720
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6704,766
MajisOman 7,7804,835
MasirahOman 7,8114,854
Muscat  Oman 7,6894,778
MultanPakistan 6,1953,850
MurreePakistan 5,8583,640
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6812,909
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,53310,895
MoyobambaPeru 15,0359,343
MactanPhilippines 3,2732,034
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,0181,875
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6756,633
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9348,037
MagadanRussia 2,7081,683
MahackalaRussia 7,4644,638
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0573,764
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0563,763
MarkovoRussia 3,7652,340
MinusinskRussia 4,0892,541
MogocaRussia 2,4371,515
MoscowRussia 7,3764,584
MurmanskRussia 6,8604,263
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1935,713
MatamSenegal 13,5408,414
MogadishuSomalia 10,2056,342
MadridSpain 10,6546,621
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6656,627
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3616,438
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0626,874
MelillaSpain 11,1296,916
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7916,705
MalakalSudan 10,8966,771
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2348,224
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6375,989
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4222,748
Mae SariangThailand 4,4962,794
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5412,822
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0362,508
MalatyaTurkey 8,4055,223
MersinTurkey 8,7585,442
MuglaTurkey 9,1615,693
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3595,816
ManstonUk 9,4245,856
MeloUruguay 18,71911,632
MercedesUruguay 18,41511,443
MontevideoUruguay 18,62711,575
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1416,923
Madison, FlUsa 11,3337,042
Madison, InUsa 10,4926,520
Madison, NeUsa 9,6055,969
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9076,156
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8536,123
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9026,153
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3906,457
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0246,229
Marion, InUsa 10,2616,376
Marion, NcUsa 10,9166,783
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6866,019
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5506,556
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8106,718
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2333,252
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5796,574
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7015,407
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3966,460
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7586,685
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Medford, WiUsa 9,6816,016
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2505,748
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5886,579
Mena, ArUsa 10,3636,440
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8986,772
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4916,519
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1336,296
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9627,433
Midland, TxUsa 10,1006,276
Milan, MnUsa 9,4105,847
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3585,815
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7575,442
Milford, DeUsa 10,9336,794
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1476,927
Millen, GaUsa 11,2196,971
Millport, OhUsa 10,4896,518
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7516,681
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9936,210
Minden, NeUsa 9,5745,949
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5625,942
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1206,289
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2395,120
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0736,881
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9976,212
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0116,221
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0766,883
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4105,847
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0326,855
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2535,750
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8346,732
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2426,986
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9166,783
Moro, OrUsa 7,9234,923
Morris, MnUsa 9,3265,795
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9936,210
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8696,754
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2136,347
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9896,207
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0326,234
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5376,548
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3806,451
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7116,656
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0516,246
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2196,350
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1208,774
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8788,624
MaracayVenezuela 14,1228,776
MaturinVenezuela 14,3808,936
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9948,696
MeridaVenezuela 14,0978,760
MagoyeZambia 12,9578,052
MansaZambia 12,5407,793
MbalaZambia 12,1737,565
MfuweZambia 12,4017,706
MisamfuZambia 12,2617,619
MonguZambia 13,3108,271
MpikaZambia 12,3607,680
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3687,686
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8727,999
MumbwaZambia 12,9388,040
MwinilungaZambia 12,9768,063
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9088,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -