Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1653,831
NeuquenArgentina 17,61410,946
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,21911,322
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8784,896
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0143,737
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0234,985
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8824,898
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1817,570
NatitingouBenin 13,1918,197
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,43711,457
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5437,794
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8978,014
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4955,901
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1716,321
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6415,991
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5624,078
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1685,076
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0416,240
N’DjamenaChad 12,0537,490
NanchangChina 2,3301,448
NanjingChina 1,9231,195
NanningChina 3,3342,072
NicosiaCyprus 8,9665,572
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6795,393
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1108,147
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1258,156
NegeleEthiopia 10,4996,524
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2474,503
NandiFiji 7,2474,503
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7074,789
NancyFrance 9,4685,884
NantesFrance 9,9336,172
NiceFrance 9,8736,135
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7645,446
NurembergGermany 9,1785,704
NurnbergGermany 9,1805,705
NaxosGreece 9,3685,821
NanortalikGreenland 9,2735,763
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1585,691
NordGreenland 6,8184,237
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7925,463
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0398,724
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9953,725
New DelhiIndia 5,7693,585
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7436,055
NaganoJapan 8351
NagasakiJapan 935581
NagoJapan 1,513940
NagoyaJapan 234145
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,564972
NaraJapan 348216
NazeJapan 1,264786
NemuroJapan 950590
NiigataJapan 168104
NikkoJapan 5434
NobeokaJapan 800497
NairobiKenya 11,1936,956
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2264,491
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3633,333
NidaLithuania 8,2495,126
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9476,802
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3917,078
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0847,509
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1707,563
NaraMali 13,2808,252
NioroMali 13,3848,317
NemaMauritania 13,1408,165
NouakchottMauritania 13,4108,333
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1314,431
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2865,770
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3135,787
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3905,835
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8768,001
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0287,474
NiameyNiger 12,8617,992
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4044,601
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9624,326
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7524,196
NawabshahPakistan 6,6634,141
NokkundiPakistan 7,0134,358
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,33610,773
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0241,879
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1443,818
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2621,406
NikolaevRussia 8,2475,125
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8661,160
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9191,814
NizneangarskRussia 3,0891,920
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6542,271
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8893,660
NovgorodRussia 7,5414,686
NovosibirskRussia 4,6702,902
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7314,183
No. 6Sudan 10,0316,233
NyalaSudan 11,2807,010
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9682,466
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4762,782
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0173,117
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2152,619
NarathiwatThailand 5,0393,131
NigdeTurkey 8,6765,391
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1434,439
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0585,008
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3126,408
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3126,408
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6676,629
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8126,719
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1936,334
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7776,697
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8066,715
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5326,545
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7646,068
New London, WiUsa 9,8246,104
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0316,855
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0186,847
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5975,964
New YorkUsa 10,7726,694
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8156,721
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7996,711
Newark, NjUsa 10,7966,709
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8046,092
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1046,900
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0186,226
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0436,862
Newport, TnUsa 10,8686,753
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7762,968
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0916,892
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5825,954
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7994,846
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4935,899
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4655,881
Norton, KsUsa 9,5965,963
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3956,460
NdolaZambia 12,6787,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -