Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9856,826
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9177,406
OranArgentina 17,33210,770
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9304,306
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1164,422
OstendeBelgium 9,3745,825
ObidosBrazil 15,8989,879
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,2008,203
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2826,389
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2846,390
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,19710,687
OdenseDenmark 8,7045,409
OtavaloEcuador 14,4128,956
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7424,811
OuluFinland 7,3824,587
OroomiehIran 7,9464,938
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0006,214
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8338,596
ObihiroJapan 806501
OfunatoJapan 377234
OitaJapan 765476
OkayamaJapan 504313
OkinoerabuJapan 1,395867
OmaezakiJapan 214133
OmuJapan 967601
OnahamaJapan 175109
OsakaJapan 373232
OshimaJapan 186116
OtaruJapan 772480
OwaseJapan 368228
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7297,289
OujoaMorocco 11,1296,916
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0144,359
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2915,773
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5195,915
OphirNew Zealand 9,5705,947
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1675,696
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6275,982
OcotalNicaragua 12,6857,883
OrlandNorway 8,0304,990
OsloNorway 8,3085,163
OhotskRussia 2,5711,597
OkhotskRussia 2,5711,597
OlekminskRussia 2,9781,851
OlenekRussia 3,9282,441
OmskRussia 5,2763,278
OnegaRussia 6,9214,301
OrenburgRussia 6,5384,063
OymyakonRussia 3,0001,864
OviedoSpain 10,4646,502
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9074,913
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8455,496
OdessaUkraine 8,3595,194
OvrucUkraine 8,1405,058
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8066,715
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5495,934
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7676,691
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5765,329
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8206,102
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3386,424
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1166,286
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9676,194
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4785,890
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6824,774
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7246,042
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7126,035
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3936,459
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6617,246
Orono, MeUsa 10,5346,546
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8666,131
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4356,484
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1136,285
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9676,194
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5006,525
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1616,314
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3636,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -