Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7164,795
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3803,343
ParanaArgentina 18,14711,277
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,33311,392
PehuajoArgentina 18,13611,270
PergaminoArgentina 18,21111,317
PigeArgentina 18,11011,254
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,84211,087
PosadasArgentina 18,28011,359
PresidenciaArgentina 17,88311,113
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,34510,778
Punta IndioArgentina 18,54011,521
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9694,952
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6694,144
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6217,221
ParakouBenin 13,1918,197
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,98710,556
ParacatuBrazil 17,80311,063
ParanaBrazil 17,27410,735
ParanaguaBrazil 18,60611,562
ParanaibaBrazil 17,90611,127
ParintinsBrazil 15,9259,896
ParnaibaBrazil 16,30910,135
Passo FundoBrazil 18,60911,564
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,96111,161
PaulistanaBrazil 16,87110,484
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,00010,564
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,74611,028
PeixeBrazil 17,20210,690
PetrolinaBrazil 17,01010,570
PicosBrazil 16,75210,410
PiraiBrazil 18,45711,470
PirenopolisBrazil 17,59610,934
PompeuBrazil 18,06311,225
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,91811,134
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9899,936
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,53211,516
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,16410,044
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,82511,698
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,05710,599
PosseBrazil 17,47710,860
PlevenBulgaria 8,9465,559
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0315,612
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3992,734
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4624,637
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6824,774
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1606,314
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2886,393
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1335,675
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4204,611
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5036,527
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1944,471
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8935,526
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2695,138
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3074,541
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8344,247
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5765,329
ParronChile 17,31910,762
Puerto AysenChile 17,18710,680
Puerto MonttChile 17,19410,685
Punta ArenasChile 17,05310,597
PingbianChina 2,4361,514
PeralesColombia 14,2508,855
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5329,030
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1148,149
PragueCzech Republic 8,9805,580
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1528,173
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1178,151
PoloDominican Republic 13,1708,184
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0398,102
PichilingueEcuador 14,4408,973
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3628,925
PuyoEcuador 14,5849,063
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3115,786
ParisFrance 9,6205,978
PerpignanFrance 10,1596,313
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6897,264
Port-GentilGabon 13,5518,420
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6488,481
PotsdamGermany 8,8455,497
PatrasGreece 9,5155,913
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3064,540
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2875,771
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7748,559
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0878,133
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7247,907
PecsHungary 9,1105,661
PambanIndia 6,7104,170
PuneIndia 6,6084,106
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7603,579
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0793,156
PadovaItaly 9,4895,897
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4685,883
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0306,233
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0376,237
PantelleriaItaly 10,2186,349
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6205,978
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1106,283
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6545,999
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6205,978
PiacenzaItaly 9,6405,990
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7136,036
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5515,935
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8156,099
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6786,014
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7796,077
PrizziItaly 10,0576,250
PakseLaos 4,0552,520
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2493,261
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5976,585
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6086,592
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8082,366
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3425,805
PatheinMyanmar 4,8613,021
PutaoMyanmar 4,0272,502
PyiMyanmar 4,6932,916
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9474,317
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0275,610
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3125,787
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8975,529
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8367,977
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2478,232
PohangNorth Korea 869540
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,203747
PadidanPakistan 6,6524,134
PanjgurPakistan 6,9964,348
ParachinarPakistan 6,1403,815
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1434,439
PeshawarPakistan 6,0063,732
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1683,211
PilarParaguay 18,06411,225
PiscoPeru 15,6999,755
PiuraPeru 14,6929,130
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,14610,033
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6032,239
PoznanPoland 8,6695,387
PrzemyslPoland 8,5735,327
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8186,722
PortalegrePortugal 10,9256,789
Porto Portugal 10,7856,702
PavelecRussia 7,4014,599
PecoraRussia 6,0193,740
PermRussia 6,2503,884
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,3961,489
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2034,476
PjatigorskRussia 7,7174,795
PoronajskRussia 1,462908
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9234,923
Providenja BayRussia 4,4152,744
PskovRussia 7,7264,801
PodorSenegal 13,5148,398
PopradSlovakia 8,7625,445
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0868,753
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4638,366
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4596,499
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7404,188
Port SudanSudan 9,7326,047
ParamariboSuriname 15,0889,376
PiteňSweden 7,5004,660
PalmyraSyria 8,6415,370
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5825,955
PhetchabunThailand 4,3382,696
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3872,726
PhraeThailand 4,3082,677
PhuketThailand 5,1903,225
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1763,217
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4892,789
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7782,969
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3678,928
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7156,037
PoltavaUkraine 7,9244,924
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,53511,518
PradoUruguay 18,62611,575
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,73711,643
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3436,427
Pana, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Paoli, InUsa 10,4436,490
Paris, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2995,778
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0846,887
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0205,605
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1956,335
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0856,267
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8276,106
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0204,984
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1526,930
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1086,281
Perry, OkUsa 10,1016,277
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8356,733
Philo, OhUsa 10,5406,549
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3115,786
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2275,734
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5466,553
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3435,806
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4765,888
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5696,568
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7726,694
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7966,709
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4496,493
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6035,346
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3435,806
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1136,285
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7146,658
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6164,733
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7916,706
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7346,671
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6164,733
Portage, WiUsa 9,8466,119
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6326,607
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7814,835
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8256,105
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5076,529
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9854,962
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9916,830
Princeton, InUsa 10,4336,483
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7906,705
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4565,876
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5889,065
PetaukeZambia 12,5207,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -