Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3783,963
ShkoderAlbania 9,3465,808
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4926,520
SaltaArgentina 17,35010,781
San AntonioArgentina 17,86711,103
San LuisArgentina 17,67710,985
San RafaelArgentina 17,52910,893
Santa RosaArgentina 17,93511,145
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,62210,951
SarmientoArgentina 17,45510,847
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9234,923
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9144,918
SalzburgAustria 9,2325,737
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5864,714
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5444,688
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5114,667
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5217,159
SaveBenin 13,3148,274
Santa CruzBolivia 17,00710,569
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2695,760
SalvadorBrazil 17,40310,815
Santa MariaBrazil 18,61311,567
SantaremBrazil 15,9809,930
SantosBrazil 18,53611,518
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,28011,360
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,51910,265
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,70610,381
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,78111,671
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,42411,449
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,37711,419
Sao LuisBrazil 16,23310,087
Sao MateusBrazil 18,04411,212
São PauloBrazil 18,48011,484
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,23711,333
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8909,874
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,13010,645
SerrinhaBrazil 17,25410,722
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,10411,250
SobralBrazil 16,37810,177
SoureBrazil 15,9709,924
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,16910,669
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,84011,708
SurubimBrazil 16,79410,436
SadovoBulgaria 9,0215,606
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1675,696
SofiaBulgaria 9,0775,640
SiemreapCambodia 4,3382,696
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8776,759
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2735,141
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5896,580
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7974,224
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8584,883
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3756,447
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2915,152
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8246,105
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5775,951
Scott, SkCanada 8,1675,075
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0686,256
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7226,663
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4066,466
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0233,743
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1615,693
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1755,701
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6594,759
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4116,469
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5236,539
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3755,205
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3695,200
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6376,610
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3557,677
SalCape Verde 13,8108,582
SantiagoChile 17,29410,747
SewellChile 17,33910,775
ShanghaiChina 1,7221,070
ShantouChina 2,5861,607
ShenyangChina 1,464910
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0938,136
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6838,503
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1698,183
SibenikCroatia 9,4195,853
SplitCroatia 9,4085,846
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5315,301
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7055,410
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0958,137
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2318,222
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1638,179
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0848,130
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1508,172
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1948,199
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0678,120
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1628,179
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1028,142
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2578,238
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1388,164
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0618,117
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0288,095
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2018,203
San GabrielEcuador 14,4118,955
SalloumEgypt 9,8006,090
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9536,185
SohagEgypt 9,6866,019
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3565,814
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4907,761
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,85311,094
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1784,461
StrasbourgFrance 9,4195,853
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3949,566
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1629,422
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9024,910
SchleswigGermany 8,8145,477
StuttgartGermany 9,3305,798
SamosGreece 9,2235,731
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2865,771
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5735,949
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4855,273
SiguiriGuinea 13,7418,539
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4287,723
SzegedHungary 8,9895,586
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0935,650
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6205,356
SagarIndia 5,8713,649
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7273,559
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3362,694
SemnanIran 7,4204,611
ShahroudIran 7,2554,508
ShirazIran 7,8264,863
ShannonIreland 9,6345,987
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8336,110
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5835,955
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5985,965
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6986,027
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0656,254
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7526,060
SigonellaItaly 9,9976,212
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1618,800
SagaJapan 872542
SaigoJapan 514319
SakaiJapan 533331
SakataJapan 288179
SapporoJapan 765475
SaseboJapan 924574
SendaiJapan 263163
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 689428
ShimonosekiJapan 788490
ShinjoJapan 284176
ShionomisakiJapan 446277
ShirakawaJapan 13181
ShizuokaJapan 170105
SumotoJapan 441274
SuttsuJapan 718446
SuwaJapan 9459
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,57410,299
SavannakhetLaos 4,0412,511
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0935,029
SiluteLithuania 8,2255,111
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2325,737
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8476,740
SalimaMalawi 12,1947,578
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0092,491
SibuMalaysia 4,7072,925
SanMali 13,3138,273
SegouMali 13,3848,317
SikassoMali 13,5488,419
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1776,324
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8607,370
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0921,921
SainshandMongolia 2,6011,616
SafiMorocco 11,6967,268
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0277,474
SittweMyanmar 4,8172,993
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1615,693
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5805,332
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7424,190
SaiqOman 7,7764,832
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4535,253
SurOman 7,6484,753
SialkotPakistan 5,8213,617
SibbiPakistan 6,5344,060
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,14111,273
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9069,884
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2612,027
SandomierzPoland 8,5615,320
SniezkaPoland 8,8575,504
SuwalkiPoland 8,2435,123
SzczecinPoland 8,6925,401
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2126,968
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6967,268
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3738,310
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8206,724
Satu MareRomania 8,7175,417
SibiuRomania 8,7995,468
SulinaRomania 8,5095,287
SadrinskRussia 5,8633,644
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4954,657
SalekhardRussia 5,5713,462
SaratovRussia 7,1164,422
SejmcanRussia 3,0861,918
SelagoncyRussia 3,6832,288
Simusir IslandRussia 1,577980
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2751,414
SmolenskRussia 7,7374,808
SociRussia 7,9664,950
SortovalaRussia 7,3684,578
SuntarRussia 3,2222,002
SurgutRussia 5,2393,256
SverdlovskRussia 6,0253,744
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4193,989
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5298,407
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6288,468
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7406,053
SingaporeSingapore 5,3073,298
SliacSlovakia 8,8525,501
SeoulSouth Korea 1,081672
SineijuSouth Korea 1,344835
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6856,640
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3186,412
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3716,445
SevilleSpain 11,0506,867
SennarSudan 10,4506,493
ShambatSudan 10,3916,457
ShendiSudan 10,2446,366
StenseleSweden 7,6694,766
StockholmSweden 8,0715,015
StorlienSweden 7,9804,959
SundsvallSweden 7,8524,879
SantisSwitzerland 9,4545,875
SongeaTanzania 11,9117,402
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0402,510
SongkhlaThailand 5,0723,152
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5602,833
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0343,128
SurinThailand 4,2552,644
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2488,233
SokodeTogo 13,3238,279
SfaxTunisia 10,4716,507
SousseTunisia 10,3796,450
SamsunTurkey 8,3455,186
SiirtTurkey 8,1595,070
SivasTurkey 8,3955,217
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7494,194
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8296,108
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0125,600
SarataUkraine 8,4545,253
SarnyUkraine 8,2605,133
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2665,137
SumyUkraine 7,8384,871
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8264,863
SaltoUruguay 18,35111,404
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2905,152
Safford, AzUsa 9,4855,894
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4996,524
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6657,249
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2416,364
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6315,985
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5975,964
Salem, InUsa 10,4436,490
Salem, OrUsa 7,7954,844
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7945,465
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2586,374
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5406,549
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9865,584
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2835,147
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3738,310
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5515,314
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3915,836
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6915,400
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5985,343
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0106,842
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8276,106
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3197,034
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6966,025
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2365,739
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4436,490
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6814,773
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6924,780
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0566,249
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6214,736
Selma, AlUsa 11,0266,851
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8096,717
Seymour, InUsa 10,4436,490
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5846,577
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8175,479
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5896,580
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6055,969
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4885,896
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1826,327
Southport, NcUsa 11,2947,018
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3306,419
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6796,636
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9326,172
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9814,960
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5475,932
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1816,327
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2076,343
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3592,708
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4625,880
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2426,364
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6786,014
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7726,694
State College, PaUsa 10,6426,613
State University, MsUsa 10,8256,727
State University, NmUsa 9,7686,070
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8466,740
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1435,682
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0466,243
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3475,187
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6495,996
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7546,683
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3636,440
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2867,013
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9274,926
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0786,263
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7436,055
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4836,514
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1513,823
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0978,760
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3668,927
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,9969,319
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3447,671
SocotraYemen 8,7525,438
SenangaZambia 13,3518,297
SerenjeZambia 12,5537,800
SeshekeZambia 13,3418,290
SolweziZambia 12,8297,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -