Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,09710,624
UaupesBrazil 15,1399,407
UbatubaBrazil 18,52111,509
UberabaBrazil 18,04211,212
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6894,778
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3802,722
UpernavikGreenland 7,8174,858
UummannaqGreenland 8,0765,018
UdineItaly 9,3665,820
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9886,207
UenoJapan 320199
UnzendakeJapan 902561
UrakawaJapan 716445
UshibukaJapan 952592
UtsunomiyaJapan 7446
UwajimaJapan 691429
UkmergeLithuania 8,0735,017
UtenaLithuania 8,0154,981
UlaangomMongolia 4,0172,496
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9181,813
UlgiiMongolia 4,1692,591
UliastaiMongolia 3,6522,270
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0392,510
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6281,633
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 735457
UfaRussia 6,3803,965
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2893,287
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0041,867
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8601,777
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9911,859
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2323,873
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8271,757
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6861,669
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5982,236
Umm BeninSudan 10,4556,497
UmeňSweden 7,6494,753
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1172,558
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1352,570
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3472,701
UrfaTurkey 8,4405,245
UsakTurkey 8,9875,584
Uman’Ukraine 8,2325,115
UzgorodUkraine 8,6885,399
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6506,618
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4006,463
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4496,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -