Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maebashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maebashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maebashi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8344,868
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6354,745
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6204,735
YaoundeCameroon 12,9798,065
YokoCameroon 12,7787,940
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7396,673
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2424,500
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5765,329
YanjiChina 1,088676
YichangChina 2,6401,640
YinchuanChina 2,8951,799
YiningChina 4,8753,029
YariguiesColombia 14,0958,759
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1618,178
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0508,110
YazdIran 7,5534,693
YakushimaJapan 1,027638
YamagataJapan 235146
YamaguchiJapan 734456
YokkaichiJapan 277172
YokohamaJapan 12075
YonagoJapan 527327
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0271,259
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9941,860
YeMyanmar 4,6962,918
YolaNigeria 12,4807,755
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,040646
YurimaguasPeru 15,0859,374
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0263,745
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,213754
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8234,240
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8584,883
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1173,801
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5795,331
York, PaUsa 10,7546,683
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4786,511
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1805,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -